WIN - IZM

Date of Birth:
6/18/2014
Description:
2015 Bronze winner ttt at Horn Show Case in Lawton. LWC Reserve WC TTT and 2nd in Futurity Class. If you want to add large base, fast growing tip to tip horn look at this guy at the shows. We are very excited to be promoting this young bull.
Nickname:
Wiz
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Bryant / Downling Partnership
PH #:
30/4
Reg #1:
269629
Reg #2:
BI90622*
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: Bryant Cattle Company 
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/24/2015LWC OKC OKClass 11 Reserve Champion
10/02/2015HSC Lawton OKBronze Winner
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip65.125008/14/2016  
Total Horn75.000008/14/2016  
Base16.000005/01/2016  
Tip to Tip60.000005/01/2016  
Total Horn66.000005/01/2016  
Tip to Tip57.125003/05/2016  
Tip to Tip54.500001/23/2016  
Tip to Tip51.750012/12/2015  
Tip to Tip48.062510/23/20152nd in ClassLWC OKC OK
Tip to Tip46.562510/02/2015BronzeHSC Lawton